Forex.Com - Info forex.com

forex.com receives about 13,300 unique visitors and 33,782 (2.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $205.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $140,535.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank forex.com is ranked number 35,871 in the world and 0.00266% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 74.217.51.165. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - forex.com

FOREX.com offers forex & metals trading with award winning trading platforms, tight spreads, quality executions, powerful trading tools & 24-hour live support
How did forex.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is forex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
399,000
Daily Pageviews:
33,782 (2.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,871 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00266% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.2%38.2%18514
Japan 14.7%11.6%17470
China 12.0%9.7%24289
United Kingdom 3.0%2.8%35065
South Africa 2.9%2.7%7615
Italy 2.9%1.5%32182
Germany 2.8%2.5%45499
India 2.5%2.4%54089
Canada 1.9%1.6%29502
Viet Nam 1.4%1.0%14780
France 1.4%1.2%63039
Finland 1.3%1.0%10165
Spain 1.3%1.2%50230
Pakistan 1.2%1.0%17805
Thailand 1.1%0.6%22077
Nigeria 0.9%0.6%18790
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.8%21139
Egypt 0.8%0.9%20875
Norway 0.8%0.8%15828
Australia 0.8%0.8%42617
Brazil 0.7%0.5%79659
Poland 0.7%0.9%46481
Russian Federation 0.6%0.7%135841
Serbia 0.6%0.4%11909
Bangladesh 0.5%0.7%13440
Hong Kong 0.5%0.6%27515
Tanzania 0.5%0.5%4808
Turkey 0.5%0.4%55989

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forex.com
95.56%81.94%2.1
myaccount.forex.com
14.20%13.24%2.2
webtrading.forex.com
5.89%2.45%1.0
apply.forex.com
2.85%1.37%1.1
email.forex.com
0.32%0.21%2
OTHER
0%0.80%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush forex.com
Domain:
  forex.com
Rank:
  37,939
Organic Keywords:
  15,773
Organic Traffic:
  43,196
Organic Cost:
  $297,875.00
Adwords Keywords:
  66
Adwords Traffic:
  11
Adwords Cost:
  $58.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
889
Total Backlinks:
  55,770
Follow Links:
  22,253
Nofollow Links:
  33,517
Referring Domains:
  1,793
Referring IPs:
  1,975

How socially engaged is forex.com?

Facebook:
  44,354
Google +:
  126
Linkedin:
  394
Stumbles:
  4,496
Buffer:
  71
Pins:
  2

How much forex.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$205.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,150.00
Yearly Revenue:
$74,825.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,905$148.02
Japan 3,919$12.54
China 3,277$10.13
United Kingdom 946$5.89
Germany 845$4.08
South Africa 912$4.02
Canada 541$3.79
Finland 338$2.45
Australia 270$2.04
France 405$1.91
Italy 507$1.77
Norway 270$1.43
India 811$1.30
Hong Kong 203$0.70
Tanzania 169$0.58
Poland 304$0.55
Saudi Arabia 270$0.55
Nigeria 203$0.53
Thailand 203$0.51
Russian Federation 236$0.48
Spain 405$0.45
Pakistan 338$0.36
Bangladesh 236$0.32
Brazil 169$0.30
Viet Nam 338$0.25
Egypt 304$0.25
Turkey 135$0.15
Serbia 135$0.12

How much money do forex.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.34
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,030.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,535.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,432
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
132,956
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,617,629
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,323$26.64
China 426$1.32
Germany 245$1.18
Canada 135$0.95
United Kingdom 151$0.94
Finland 78$0.56
Australia 54$0.41
Japan 118$0.38
India 227$0.36
Italy 86$0.30
Norway 54$0.29
France 45$0.21
Poland 100$0.18
Saudi Arabia 57$0.11
Pakistan 108$0.11
Spain 77$0.09
South Africa 18$0.08
Hong Kong 20$0.07
Thailand 12$0.03
Russian Federation 14$0.03
Serbia 23$0.02
Brazil 10$0.02
Egypt 15$0.01
Tanzania 3$0.01
Nigeria 4$0.01
Turkey 9$0.01
Viet Nam 14$0.01
Bangladesh 5$0.01

How much is forex.com worth?

Website Value:
$140,535.86

Where is forex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.217.51.165
ASN:
AS13789 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.217.51.165

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does forex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2642 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/125877026.js
https://www.forex.com/_JS/library/jquery-2.1.1.min.js
https://www.forex.com/layouts/system/VisitorIdentification.js
https://www.forex.com/~/media/4c97422e08ee4f73ae74e4acc110a251.ashx
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.forex.com/_CSS/styles.css?2.0.0.310
https://www.forex.com/~/media/forex/files/css/css-overrides-v15.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 1.1 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://forex.com/
https://www.forex.com/
https://www.forex.com/en-us/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/125877026.js (2.1 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-527CL7&l=googleTagManagerDataLayer (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/463849337337711?v=2.7.15 (20 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0051/2777.js?415867 (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/forex/production/gateway.min.js (6.7 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/forex/production/trigger/foresee_frame_controller.js?v=mrmpxbm (6.7 hours)
https://gateway.answerscloud.com/forex/production/trigger/foresee_trigger.js?v=mrmpxbm (6.7 hours)
https://www.forex.com/~/media/forex/images/global/footer/youtube2.svg (6.9 days)
https://www.forex.com/~/media/forex/images/global/footer/iconmobile.svg (6.9 days)
https://www.forex.com/~/media/forex/images/global/footer/iconchat.svg (6.9 days)
https://www.forex.com/~/media/forex/images/global/footer/iconemail.svg (6.9 days)
https://www.forex.com/~/media/forex/images/global/header/forexcom-logo.svg (6.9 days)
https://www.forex.com/~/media/forex/images/quiz/trader-type-quiz/marketingdarkbluegraphic.svg (6.9 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/en-us/service…ms/web-trading">Learn more</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="bx-pager bx-default-pager">1234</div> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/en-us/educati…rollover-rates" class="group-links__link">Costs associat…trading forex</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.gaincapital.com/">GAIN Capital</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.gaincapital.com/">GAIN Capital</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

forex.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

forex.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to forex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 10 Jun 2017 19:17:24 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.1.6.3
X-Px: ms h0-s1035.p7-lax ( h0-s1022.p7-lax), ms h0-s1022.p7-lax ( h0-s2013.p9-jfk), ms h0-s2013.p9-jfk ( origin)
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.forex.com/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sat, 10 Jun 2017 19:17:24 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.1.6.3
X-Px: ms h0-s1035.p7-lax ( h0-s1022.p7-lax), ms h0-s1022.p7-lax ( h0-s2013.p9-jfk), ms h0-s2013.p9-jfk ( origin)
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Content-Length: 124
Location: /en-us/
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: forex_us#lang=en; path=/
Set-Cookie: fxchinese-sitecore_SCD_pool_443=JIMMACAK; Expires=Sun, 11-Jun-2017 15:17:24 GMT; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 10 Jun 2017 19:17:25 GMT
Server: PWS/8.2.1.6.3
X-Px: ms h0-s1035.p7-lax ( h0-s1022.p7-lax), ms h0-s1022.p7-lax ( h0-s2013.p9-jfk), ms h0-s2013.p9-jfk ( origin)
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: forex_us#lang=en; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=xzmuoux2d3kgzxezpld3chin; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: SC_***YTICS_GLOBAL_COOKIE=db9b7f949acc41689eaa6c40c6fdc22e; expires=Thu, 10-Jun-2027 19:17:17 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: SC_***YTICS_SESSION_COOKIE=43587F526D7349A68FDA7A54D7E96B41|1|xzmuoux2d3kgzxezpld3chin; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: user-personalization=dd3c9a5e-1df0-4bca-8342-afd9a72755ac; expires=Sun, 10-Jun-2018 19:17:17 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: .ASPXAUTH=4F3C6754CC581F***0652653C956AF0603D448A805241870207F2198537A1BAE2A979AA5D8AFD9F3E89070EE1096DCDB609270726C2EBAF32223C51109835A2DFFD1A0031DFA21B8921E728***7A0CD2B14AA5C2E94F90AF436F445954EC92372CAE7C0162DF1391F3DF5BA506656CF20A9EA6F9DC848179D91D2FA35538178499F313416C5881A8A3498E2FB180B1F8611CA478E7297BDB0221D62E0D937C1BB291E60FF66E4B566075097BE662861EB6BB658B1AEB8349D20CE103626782436A; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: wsEntity=NA; domain=.forex.com; expires=Sun, 10-Jun-2018 19:17:18 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: wsEntityLang=EN; domain=.forex.com; expires=Sun, 10-Jun-2018 19:17:18 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: fxchinese-sitecore_SCD_pool_443=JIMMACAK; Expires=Sun, 11-Jun-2017 15:17:26 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-22
Domain Age:
19 years 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: FOREX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 307440_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T14:53:30Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-06-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: GAIN Capital Group
Registrant Organization: GAIN Capital Group
Registrant Street: 135 US HIGHWAY 202 206
Registrant City: BEDMINSTER
Registrant State/Province: NJ
Registrant Postal Code: 07921-2608
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9082123900
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8******7017
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Platform Operations, Mike Azukas
Admin Organization: GAIN Capital
Admin Street: 135 US HIGHWAY 202 206 STE 11
Admin City: Bedminster
Admin State/Province: NJ
Admin Postal Code: 07921-2608
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9082123900
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8******7017
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Platform Operations, Mike Azukas
Tech Organization: GAIN Capital
Tech Street: 135 US HIGHWAY 202 206 STE 11
Tech City: Bedminster
Tech State/Province: NJ
Tech Postal Code: 07921-2608
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9082123900
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8******7017
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-10T19:17:32Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FOREX.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 21-jun-2016
Creation Date: 22-jun-1997
Expiration Date: 21-jun-2026

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 10 Jun 2017 19:17:26 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 134 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
forex.com widget