Forex.Com - Info forex.com

forex.com receives about 13,550 unique visitors and 36,314 (2.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $263.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $177,206.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank forex.com is ranked number 31,715 in the world and 0.00271% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Atlanta, GA, 30303, United States and links to network IP address 74.217.51.165. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - forex.com

FOREX.com offers forex & metals trading with award winning trading platforms, tight spreads, quality executions, powerful trading tools & 24-hour live support
How did forex.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with forex.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is forex.com?

13.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
13,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
406,500
Pages per Visit:
2.68
Daily Pageviews:
36,314
Alexa Rank:
31,715 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00271%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:27
Bounce rate:
45.55%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
78.27%
Referral:
1.37%
Search:
17.86%
Social:
0.21%
Paid:
2.30%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.6%51.1%12489
Japan 5.1%2.7%41424
Finland 3.4%5.0%3263
South Africa 3.2%2.9%6673
United Kingdom 2.8%3.0%33576
India 2.6%2.2%48157
Canada 2.3%2.1%22831
Pakistan 1.6%1.4%12573
Netherlands 1.4%1.0%24241
Nigeria 1.4%1.0%12377
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.0%14772
Brazil 1.3%1.1%45009
Australia 1.1%0.5%39385
Germany 1.1%0.8%94548
Italy 1.1%0.6%65450
Tanzania 1.0%1.6%2052
Spain 0.8%0.6%70363
Sweden 0.8%0.8%18506
Russian Federation 0.7%0.5%133065
Colombia 0.7%0.7%13534
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%12302
Mexico 0.7%0.8%38119
Poland 0.6%1.3%45378
Egypt 0.6%0.5%23280
Taiwan 0.6%0.6%36451
Iran 0.6%0.8%67694
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%25410

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
forex.com
89.62%75.66%2.1
webtrading.forex.com
27.90%11.01%1.0
myaccount.forex.com
9.08%7.32%2.0
apply.forex.com
4.86%2.27%1.2
webtrading2.forex.com
3.04%1.40%1.2
application.forex.com
1.19%1.33%3
account.forex.com
0.75%0.84%3
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush forex.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  forex.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  34,044
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13,970
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  45,339
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $304,616.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  5,756
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  11,117
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $70,463.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is forex.com?

Facebook:
  71
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much forex.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$263.41
Monthly Revenue:
$7,902.30
Yearly Revenue:
$96,144.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 18,556$212.84
Finland 1,816$13.16
United Kingdom 1,089$6.79
Canada 763$5.35
South Africa 1,053$4.64
Japan 980$3.14
Tanzania 581$1.98
Netherlands 363$1.85
Sweden 291$1.55
Germany 291$1.40
Australia 182$1.37
India 799$1.28
United Arab Emirates 254$0.95
Nigeria 363$0.95
Poland 472$0.85
Italy 218$0.76
Saudi Arabia 363$0.73
Brazil 399$0.71
Pakistan 508$0.54
Malaysia 145$0.44
Taiwan 218$0.41
Russian Federation 182$0.37
Colombia 254$0.34
Iran 291$0.34
Mexico 291$0.28
Spain 218$0.24
Egypt 182$0.15

How much money do forex.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$46.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,409.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,151.14
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,372
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
161,147
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,960,622
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,340$38.31
Finland 418$3.03
Canada 191$1.34
United Kingdom 174$1.09
Sweden 81$0.43
Germany 84$0.41
India 224$0.36
Netherlands 62$0.31
Poland 156$0.28
Australia 36$0.27
Pakistan 163$0.17
Saudi Arabia 76$0.15
United Arab Emirates 36$0.13
Italy 37$0.13
Japan 29$0.09
South Africa 21$0.09
Taiwan 35$0.07
Iran 46$0.05
Spain 41$0.05
Brazil 24$0.04
Tanzania 12$0.04
Malaysia 12$0.04
Colombia 20$0.03
Mexico 26$0.03
Russian Federation 11$0.02
Nigeria 7$0.02
Egypt 9$0.01

How much is forex.com worth?

Website Value:
$177,206.37

Where is forex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.217.51.165
ASN:
AS13789 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Atlanta
GA
30303
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.217.51.165

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does forex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2128 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.forex.com/_JS/library/jquery-2.1.1.min.js
https://www.forex.com/layouts/system/VisitorIdentification.js
https://www.forex.com/~/media/4c97422e08ee4f73ae74e4acc110a251.ashx
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.forex.com/_CSS/styles.css?2.0.0.310.01
https://www.forex.com/~/media/forex/files/css/css-overrides-v15.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://accdn.lpsnmedia.net/api/account/21749759/configuration/le-campaigns/zones?fields=id&fields=zoneValue&cb=lpZonesStaticCB (1 second)
https://accdn.lpsnmedia.net/api/account/21749759/configuration/le-campaigns/campaigns/249744714/engagements/249744814/revision/764?v=3.0&cb=lp249744814&flavor=dependency (60 seconds)
https://accdn.lpsnmedia.net/api/account/21749759/configuration/le-campaigns/campaigns/249744714/engagements/249745714/revision/764?v=3.0&cb=lp249745714&flavor=dependency (60 seconds)
https://lptag.liveperson.net/lptag/api/account/21749759/configuration/applications/taglets/.jsonp?v=2.0&df=2&b=1 (10.5 minutes)
https://lptag.liveperson.net/tag/tag.js?site=21749759 (10.5 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-527CL7&l=googleTagManagerDataLayer (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/463849337337711?v=2.8.11&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (30 minutes)
https://a.tribalfusion.com/pixel/tags/Forex/749933/pixel.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/sites/forex/production/gateway.min.js (4 hours)
https://www.forex.com/bundles/scripts?v=v_elSj15jQdWJ4gsAtjA9NSlNp-qFfhf5TTepvsLkQ81 (2.7 days)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://forex.com/
https://www.forex.com/
https://www.forex.com/en-us/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.38 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="bx-pager bx-default-pager">1234</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/en-us/educati…rollover-rates" class="group-links__link">Costs associat…trading forex</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.gaincapital.com/">GAIN Capital</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.gaincapital.com/">GAIN Capital</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying https://a.tribalfusion.com/pixel/tags/Forex/749933/pixel.js could save 321B (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.forex.com/_JS/partials/ko/handlers.js could save 296B (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.forex.com/_JS/partials/ko/models/bid-ask-bar.js could save 293B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.forex.com/~/media/4c97422e08ee4f73ae74e4acc110a251.ashx could save 201B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.forex.com/_JS/partials/ko/extenders.js could save 112B (17% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

forex.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.forex.com
Organization: GAIN CAPITAL GROUP LLC, OU=IT
Location: Bedminster, New Jersey, US
Issuer: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Valid from: Sep 21 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Oct 7 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: GeoTrust SSL CA - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Nov 5 21:36:50 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 21:36:50 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust Global CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: May 21 04:00:00 2002 GMT
Valid until: Aug 21 04:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

forex.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: https://www.forex.com/
Content-Length: 0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 11:16:19 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Cache-Control: private
Location: /en-us/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 124
Date: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 11:16:20 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: forex_us#lang=en; path=/
Set-Cookie: ForexNetworkPool_15-sitecore_SCD_pool_443=JKMMACAK; Expires=Mon, 12-Feb-2018 07:16:19 GMT; Path=/
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 11 Feb 2018 11:16:20 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: forex_us#lang=en; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=perew3hha4jqy1cve0cc21dd; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: SC_***YTICS_GLOBAL_COOKIE=ba566e06ee794340be8ec4af9777995c; expires=Fri, 11-Feb-2028 11:16:20 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: SC_***YTICS_SESSION_COOKIE=098F1F9F599B49***9566F7325F1E4B03|1|perew3hha4jqy1cve0cc21dd; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ForexNetworkPool_15-sitecore_SCD_pool_443=JKMMACAK; Expires=Mon, 12-Feb-2018 07:16:20 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-22
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: FOREX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 307440_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-01T17:08:14Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2027-06-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: GAIN Capital Group
Registrant Organization: GAIN Capital Group
Registrant Street: 135 US HIGHWAY 202 206
Registrant City: BEDMINSTER
Registrant State/Province: NJ
Registrant Postal Code: 07921-2608
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9082123900
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.8******7017
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Platform Operations, Mike Azukas
Admin Organization: GAIN Capital
Admin Street: 135 US HIGHWAY 202 206 STE 11
Admin City: Bedminster
Admin State/Province: NJ
Admin Postal Code: 07921-2608
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9082123900
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.8******7017
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Platform Operations, Mike Azukas
Tech Organization: GAIN Capital
Tech Street: 135 US HIGHWAY 202 206 STE 11
Tech City: Bedminster
Tech State/Province: NJ
Tech Postal Code: 07921-2608
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9082123900
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.8******7017
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-11T11:16:29Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FOREX.COM
Registry Domain ID: 307440_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-21T12:04:34Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-22T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-06-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: PDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNS5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNS6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-11T11:16:10Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with forex.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
forex.com widget